Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Sacramento Kings (18-40)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Zach Randolph501295314647749344121355104399103-256
Buddy Hield561330270612485511727219888531376-128
Willie Cauley-Stein531445272550105174210356114574978-238
Bogdan Bogdanovic551498234506708386216148175541394-244
De'Aaron Fox50136021552510213931951322144912121-309
Garrett Temple541355169409496772191132110482368-297
Skal Labissiere43780136294608182418936193043-67
Frank Mason III305527820452671844638616438-10
Kosta Koufos54101915126929620033661372237-251
Justin Jackson448631092541523321071094216826-146
Vince Carter39680741891724381088853352123-34
Iman Shumpert14276225811157264117941727
Jakarr Sampson1318625393435487495-15
Georgios Papagiannis1611817410000369268-20
Jack Cooley12012200110005
Bruno Caboclo270200021110010
Team Totals 58 - 2246 4954 720 995 521 1360 2341 1232 478 232 824 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Zach Randolph 50 25.9 .485 .796 .364 1.8 7.1 2.1 0.78 0.18 2.06 2.1 14.9
Buddy Hield 56 23.8 .441 .873 .430 0.5 3.5 1.6 0.95 0.23 1.36 1.7 12.6
Willie Cauley-Stein 53 27.3 .495 .603 .200 1.8 6.7 2.2 1.08 0.92 1.47 2.4 12.3
Bogdan Bogdanovic 55 27.2 .462 .843 .398 0.4 2.7 3.2 0.98 0.24 1.71 2.2 11.3
De'Aaron Fox 50 27.2 .410 .734 .326 0.5 2.6 4.3 0.98 0.24 2.42 2.3 11.3
Garrett Temple 54 25.1 .413 .731 .377 0.4 2.4 2.0 0.89 0.43 1.26 2.1 8.5
Skal Labissiere 43 18.1 .463 .741 .333 1.5 4.4 0.8 0.44 0.70 1.00 2.1 7.9
Frank Mason III 30 18.4 .382 .776 .409 0.4 2.1 2.9 0.53 0.13 1.27 1.1 7.5
Kosta Koufos 54 18.9 .561 .468 - 2.0 6.2 1.1 0.69 0.41 0.69 1.9 6.1
Justin Jackson 44 19.6 .429 .652 .299 0.5 2.5 1.0 0.36 0.18 0.59 1.0 6.0
Vince Carter 39 17.4 .392 .708 .352 0.2 2.3 1.4 0.90 0.54 0.59 1.7 5.2
Iman Shumpert 14 19.7 .379 .733 .269 0.5 2.9 1.2 0.64 0.29 1.21 1.6 4.4
Jakarr Sampson 13 14.3 .641 .750 .600 1.0 3.7 0.5 0.31 0.69 0.38 2.2 4.3
Georgios Papagiannis 16 7.4 .415 - - 0.8 2.3 0.6 0.13 0.38 0.50 0.8 2.1
Jack Cooley 1 2.0 .000 1.000 - 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Bruno Caboclo 2 3.5 .000 - .000 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.50 0.00 0.00 0.5 0.0
Team Totals 58 - .453 .724 .383 9.4 40.4 21.2 8.24 4.00 13.6 19.9 98.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.